RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports     Cici Hirsch, USATF Long Island

 

       2020 Winter Series Meet #1 Open/Masters - 1/12/2020      

            Suffolk Communtiy College, Brentwood, NY            

 

             Open Men 55 Meter Hurdles             

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Oscar Mercado         Elitefeats           8.05

 

          Masters 70 Men 55 Meter Hurdles          

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Rick Lapp             Shore AC            10.87

 

         Masters 50 Women 55 Meter Hurdles         

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Joan Larsen           Elitefeats          11.84

 

               Open Men 60 Meter Dash              

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Miles Lewis           Elitefeats           6.94

  2 Felipe Custodio       Unattached           7.01

  3 Vincenzo Battaglia    Elitefeats           7.19

  4 Jovanni Parkinson     Elitefeats           7.23

 

              Open Women 60 Meter Dash             

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Selene Negron         Elitefeats           8.74

 

        Open Parathlete Women 60 Meter Dash        

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Starlette Menendez    Rolling Thunder     13.82

 

            Masters 50 Men 60 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Mario Bowers          2nd Wind Track C     8.97

 

            Masters 60 Men 60 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Stephen Gould         Mass Velocity        8.35

 

            Masters 65 Men 60 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 James Mc Dougall      GLIRC               10.12

  2 John Kuziw            Northport RC        12.82

 

            Masters 70 Men 60 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Marvin Russo          2C2W                10.91

  2 Bill Indek            Shore AC            12.41

 

           Masters 50 Women 60 Meter Dash          

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Roxanne Brockner      Elitefeats           8.57

 

           Open Men 3000 Meter Race Walk           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Alex Price            Walk USA         15:54.26

 

          Open Women 3000 Meter Race Walk          

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Maria Michta-Coffey   Walk USA-Oiselle 13:45.00

  2 Lauren Harris         Marist College   14:06.88

  3 Kayla Shapiro         Marist College   14:35.61

  4 Katie Miale           Marist College   14:36.19

  5 Analiese Fabrizi      Sachem           15:44.69

 

        Masters 50 Men 3000 Meter Race Walk        

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Nicholas Harding      Elitefeats       18:21.67

 

              Open Men 1500 Meter Run              

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Christopher Loll      Bellmore Strider  4:48.18

  2 DJ Paulson            Unattached        5:06.44

 

             Open Women 1500 Meter Run             

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Alison Briggs         Unattached        5:34.93

 

           Masters 35 Men 1500 Meter Run           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Siu Lam               Bellmore Strider  5:33.57

 

           Masters 40 Men 1500 Meter Run           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Trent Hampton         We Are Athletes   5:01.58

 

           Masters 55 Men 1500 Meter Run           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Rob Lemke             2nd Wind Track C  6:19.03

 

           Masters 60 Men 1500 Meter Run           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Paul Salerni          Unattached        5:56.72

  2 Robert Pasqual        Alley Pond Strid  6:18.20

 

              Open Men 400 Meter Dash              

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Oscar Mercado         Elitefeats          54.09

 

             Open Women 400 Meter Dash             

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Brigid Nugent         Elitefeats        1:13.41

  2 Kayla Torres          Elitefeats        1:21.17

 

           Masters 45 Men 400 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Boyd Carrington       Runners Edge        56.29

 

           Masters 50 Men 400 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Kevin Arloff          Northport RC      1:06.26

 

           Masters 55 Men 400 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Silas Murray          Elitefeats        1:00.80

 

           Masters 60 Men 400 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Stephen Gould         Mass Velocity     1:07.56

 

           Masters 70 Men 400 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Rick Lapp             Shore AC          1:11.74

 

               Open Men 800 Meter Run              

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Brenden Debrosse      Long Island Alli  2:27.15

  2 Jacob Walther         Long Island Alli  2:28.41

  3 Nick Karanis          Long Island Alli  2:36.51

 

            Masters 40 Men 800 Meter Run           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 John Vogt III         Elitefeats        2:58.22

 

              Open Men 200 Meter Dash              

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Jovanni Parkinson     Elitefeats          22.49

  2 Vincenzo Battaglia    Elitefeats          23.23

  3 Vitaly Mirsky         2nd Wind Track C    27.71

  4 Eric Minnini          Long Island Alli    29.21

 

             Open Women 200 Meter Dash             

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Selene Negron         Elitefeats          29.00

 

           Masters 35 Men 200 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Luis Palma            Elitefeats          29.34

 

           Masters 40 Men 200 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Trent Hampton         We Are Athletes     29.55

 

           Masters 55 Men 200 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Rob Lemke             2nd Wind Track C    33.55

 

           Masters 60 Men 200 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Stephen Gould         Mass Velocity       28.74

 

           Masters 65 Men 200 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 James Mc Dougall      GLIRC               35.78

 

           Masters 70 Men 200 Meter Dash           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Rick Lapp             Shore AC            30.59

 

          Masters 50 Women 200 Meter Dash          

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Roxanne Brockner      Elitefeats          28.70

  2 Joan Larsen           Elitefeats          32.29

 

              Open Men 3000 Meter Run              

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Christopher Loll      Bellmore Strider 10:12.23

 

             Open Women 3000 Meter Run             

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Kayla Torres          Elitefeats       13:23.06

 

           Masters 50 Men 3000 Meter Run           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Graham Wilcox         Unattached       11:40.41

  2 John Mazzei           Elitefeats       12:57.81

 

           Masters 55 Men 3000 Meter Run           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Mark Ogdew            Elitefeats       12:55.11

 

           Masters 65 Men 3000 Meter Run           

====================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Time

----------------------------------------------------

  1 Leo Murillo           Unattached       14:40.36

 

                Open 4x400 Meter Relay               

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

                        Women                        

------------------------------------------------------

  1 Long Island Alliance                      4:29.09

  2 Elitefeats C                              5:01.44

  3 Elitefeats A                              5:24.19

  4 Elitefeats B                              5:26.33

 

              Masters 4x400 Meter Relay              

======================================================

    Team                                          Time

------------------------------------------------------

                        Women                        

------------------------------------------------------

  1 Elitefeats Masters 50                     4:58.31

 

                      Open Men Long Jump                      

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Miles Lewis           Elitefeats          6.57m    21-06.50

  2 Harrison Treble       Unattached          6.33m    20-09.00

  3 Jordan Agostino       Unattached          6.09m    19-11.75

  4 Chris Syrett          Unattached          5.18m    16-11.75

 

                  Masters 45 Women Long Jump                  

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  F Veronica James        Unattached             ND           

 

                     Open Men Triple Jump                     

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Jordan Agostino       Unattached         12.38m    40-07.25

 

                      Open Men High Jump                      

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Chris Syrett          Unattached          1.83m     6-00.00

  2 Jordan Agostino       Unattached          1.75m     5-08.75

 

                   Masters 65 Men High Jump                   

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 John Kuziw            Northport RC         .89m     2-11.00

 

                   Masters 70 Men High Jump                   

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 John Harbulak         Northport RC         .94m     3-01.00

 

                Open Parathlete Women Shot Put                 

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Starlette Menendez    Rolling Thunder     3.33m       10-11

 

                    Masters 65 Men Shot Put                   

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 John Kuziw            Northport RC        5.42m       17-09

 

                    Masters 70 Men Shot Put                   

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 John Harbulak         Northport RC        7.42m       24-04

 

                    Masters 80 Men Shot Put                    

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Ed Joyce              Unattached          7.27m       23-10

 

                   Masters 45 Women Shot Put                  

===============================================================

    Name                  Hometown              Mark          

---------------------------------------------------------------

  1 Veronica James        Unattached          5.18m       16-11